home - to The Greyhound-Database
Home  |  Dog-Search  |  Tattoo  |  Races  |  Race Cards  |  Coursing  |  Tracks  |  Statistic  |  Testmating  |  Kennels  
Login  |    |  add_race  |  add_coursing  |  add_dog  |  Membership  |  Advertising  |  Ask the Vet    Help  print pedigree      
TV  |  Active-Sires  |  Sire-Pages  |  Which Sire?  |  Classifieds  |  Auctions  |  Photos  |  Videos  |  Library  |  Adoption  |  Forum  |  About_us  |  Site Usage

Welcome to the Greyhound Knowledge Forum

    Sponsored by:-   Rapidvite

The Greyhound-Data Forum has been created to act as a platform for greyhound enthusiasts to share information on this magnificent animal called a greyhound.

Greyhound-Data reserve the right to remove any post that is off topic, advertisements or opinions they consider to be offensive.

Please read the forum usage manual please note:

If you answer then please try to stay on topic. It's absolutely okay to answer in a broader scope but don't hijack posts by switching to something off topic.

In case you see an insulting post: DO NOT REPLY TO IT!
Use the report button to inform the moderators so that we can delete it.

Read more...

All TopicsFor SaleGD-WebsiteBreedingHealthRacingCoursingRetirementBettingTalkLogin to post
This is the place for friends of the traditional hare coursing.

KNOCKGRAFFON C.C. SAT/SUN 23rd/24th NOV

Raymond Hadden
Norway
(Verified User)
Posts 3698
Dogs 0 / Races 0

18 Nov 2013 14:03


 (0)
 (0)


KNOCKGRAFFON C.C. SAT/SUN 23rd/24th NOV

Derby Trial Stake
Reserves in order:
BABA YARN : PERCYS THE RED : CUTTERS BENGY : KNOCKILLON JACKO

1 : RUSSMUR JER Kingsmill Dynamo ex Dolled Up
2 : BRIDIES EOIN Bexhill Eoin ex Social Accord

3 : KEVIN THE CAT Castle Pines ex Lady Bellevue
4 : PARTY REBEL Murtys Gang ex Party Flamingo

5 : CASANOVA COLIN Johnny Casanova ex Newinn Model
6 : JOHNNYTHETEASER Bexhill Eoin ex Lisloose Rain

7 : GOOD NOTE Wallace Green ex Tough Ebony
8 : TIME IS UP Musical Time ex Ms Firecracker

9 : WHATODDSONTHAT Bexhill Eoin ex Inspiring
10 : FAT PAT Bexhill Eoin ex Kittys Way

11 : GO HOME BUD Wallace Green ex Prolific Artist
12 : SIX SHOOK MEN Musical Time ex Miss Shauna

13 : PRESIDENT Mafi Magic ex Bridgehouse Lady
14 : CORBRAIGHE MILL Kingsmill Dynamo ex Lyrics

15 : TENNESSE LAD Sheeraghs Mocara ex Castlemartyr Sal
16 : ANDSIFSANDBUTS Bexhill Eoin ex Bambas Hawkeye

17 : HOT AND BOTHERED Murtys Gang ex Foxhill Rio
18 : GORTGLAS GOLD Kingsmill Dynamo ex Eshwary Star

19 : RUBYS MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Fiery Ruby
20 : TORBAL DAWN Bexhill Eoin ex Honeycomb View

21 : KINGSMILL VIBE Johnny Casanova ex Kingsmill Blonde
22 : JIVING QUEEQUEG Bexhill Eoin ex Ardnalee Orla

23 : GO CONQUER Murtys Blaze ex Ougham Miss
24 : HI BALL Kingsmill Dynamo ex Newinn Droopy

25 : COSHAIR BIG NED Galway Mark ex Coshair Leara
26 : FLASHY ALONSO Adios Alonso ex Flashy Ruby

27 : SULLANE GLAMOUR Kingsmill Dynamo ex Bower Sign
28 : RECHARGE SAMSON Kingsmill Dynamo ex Party Diva

29 : ME ORTHE PARROT Soundmanpaddy ex Gers Girl
30 : SKELLIG SUNLIGHT Adios Alonso ex Skellig Babe

31 : JOHNNYS CORNER Johnny Casanova ex Summerfield Bex
32 : SCOOBY GO FASTER Wallace Green ex Windgap Rectory

Oaks Trial Stake
Reserves in order:
ABBYCOURTY MANIA : IFYOUKNEWSUSIE : CHILTERN SPARK : TOUCH OF ROMANCE

1 : SAIL ALONG MOLLY Johnny Casanova ex Micheles Flower
2 : KILARA QUEVEGA Kingsmill Dynamo ex Eshwary Star

3 : DONEGAL HONEY Mafi Magic ex Slieveroe Lady
4 : SHANBALLA DAWN Kingsmill Dynamo ex Newinn All In

5 : LOCAL HISTORY Wallace Green ex Tough Ebony
6 : CHAMBERLAIN UNA Adios Alonso ex Two For Two

7 : CLERIHAN MILLY Bexhill Eoin ex Clerihan Daisy
8 : THATS MY RUBY Bexhill Eoin ex Gadget Girl

9 : BLUEBIRD OPAL Blueview Sam ex Ballyblue Laura
10 : QUARRYMOUNT BABE Johnny Casanova ex Quarrymount Erin

11 : TURNING BELLE Kingsmill Dynamo ex Awesome Belle
12 : NORFOLK NITA Kingsmill Dynamo ex Hollyoak Rayana

13 : COMMANCHE ECLAIR Castle Pines ex Distant Delight
14 : CAPETOWN RUBY Razor Ashmore ex Smokey Zero

15 : PIKE FOX Bexhill Eoin ex Magical Delight
16 : TWOBARTHELADY Bexhill Eoin ex Safe Town

17 : GRIPWELL WAS Mucky Eamonn ex Cois Rumble
18 : PARTY MATILDA Kingsmill Dynamo ex Party Diva

19 : MY DREAM Kingsmill Dynamo ex Polar Lights
20 : IMMORTAL DYNAMO Kingsmill Dynamo ex Aslee Annie

21 : REGULAR VISIT Murtys Blaze ex Ougham Miss
22 : CAMARILLO DIVA Bexhill Eoin ex Leigh Countess

23 : RHUTA QUEEN Bexhill Eoin ex Rhuta Bridge
24 : KINGSMILL DAMSON Kingsmill Dynamo ex Newinn All In

25 : MOAT LEAH Murtys Blaze ex Skimcoat But But
26 : COSHAIR SHAZ Mucky Eamonn ex Whitestone River

27 : BLUE BY YOU Adios Alonso ex Musicinmyheart
28 : SONAS DELIGHT Kingsmill Dynamo ex Jumbos Hannah

29 : MASHEMUP Mafi Magic ex Bridgehouse Lady
30 : FUERTY WIZARD Kingsmill Dynamo ex Newinn All In

31 : ASGOODASME March Is On ex Sarah Marys Bell
32 : ALBERTA Kingsmill Dynamo ex Cumbawn Ellen

Knockgraffon Cup
Reserves in order:
TORBAL RUMBLE : SOPHIES BLAZE : MAYOR RAZOR

1 : DEVON MEADOWS Adios Alonso ex Cilldubh Killahy
2 : JESSLIKETHAT Mafi Magic ex Tichy Witch

3 : RATCHIES APACHIE Bandicoot Tipoki ex Rathmoyle Finod
4 : HES GONE AWAY Sandy Sea ex Miss Knockillon

5 : WHAT A RUMOUR Musical Time ex Eshwary Peach
6 : MARSHALS DUKE Bexhill Eoin ex Marshals Pearl

7 : SULLANE SHOW Droopys Saunders ex Bower Sign
8 : GLENLEA SONNY Bexhill Eoin ex Lowesgreen Nelly

9 : BLUEBIRD RAZOR Razor Ashmore ex Carrick Candy
10 : RIVERSIDE RAZOR Razor Ashmore ex Why Tanyard Tess

11 : KING ROONEY Razor Ashmore ex Needham Time
12 : FIONNTRA MICHAEL Johnny Casanova ex Newinn Droopy

13 : CONDO Kyle James ex Shaneboy Molly
14 : BUSTER CRUZE Cillowen Harbour ex Waiting For Dawn

15 : FLASHY LEGEND Matt Hyland ex Miss Shauna
16 : ON RIGHT PATH Matt Hyland ex Ardnalee Gold

All Age Bitch Stake
Reserves in order: SHANAVULIN HAZEL : WOODENSTOWN ME

1 : CALL ME KERRY Eoin Rua ex Inspiring
2 : TORBAL JACARADA Adios Alonso ex Daltons Heresay

3 : HAVEYOUSEENHER Bexhill Eoin ex Moat Elsa
4 : CHUBBYS COVE Bexhill Eoin ex Chubbys Accord

5 : BOYNEPARK MAGGIE Razor Ashmore ex Tess Durbiville
6 : SMOKEY SYMBOL Central City ex Smokey Zero

7 : KENDYS GALLERY Kyle James ex Cillowen Gra
8 : JUMEIRAH GAISCE Bexhill Eoin ex Rith Gan Gaisce

9 : MOAT MISSY Bar Time ex Moat Belle
10 : CALL POSIE Janey Mac Aroo ex Valentia Singer

11 : WALLACE BEAUTY Bexhill Eoin ex Tango Time
12 : CRESCENT TIME Bexhill Eoin ex Tango Time

13 : MINORCAS FLYER Bexhill Eoin ex Buffalo Hide
14 : QUARRYMOUNT GAGA Razor Ashmore ex Lively Gaga

15 : WAY BACK WHEN Bexhill Eoin ex Gallant Pride
16 : DEPENDABLE Bexhill Eoin ex Wee Beauty

Strumble Cup
Reserves in order:
DONEGAL GER : ARDNASSA JEWEL : WOODENSTOWN DAWN

1 : LAGGANSTOWN BOY Musical Time ex Miss Shauna
2 : FLASHY JERRY Adios Alonso ex Flashy Ruby

3 : CHAMBERLAIN BOB Kingsmill Dynamo ex Somebody Told Me
4 : TALAK KID Westmead Hawk ex Roisins Betty

5 : PARTY SNOWMAN Kingsmill Dynamo ex Party Diva
6 : KNOCKILLON ROCKY Adios Alonso ex Miss Knockillon

7 : SUIR DUKE Duke Special ex Suir Holly
8 : YOUNG RECRUIT Makeshift ex Miss Muffet

9 : CONCERT ACT Adios Alonso ex Musicinmyheart
10 : NEWINN BELL Ace Hi Rumble ex Any Time Again

11 : NEWINN ALL BLOND Kingsmill Dynamo ex Newinn All In
12 : KOKCHA BLUE Ace Hi Rumble ex Any Time Again

13 : KNOCKNABOHA ANNA Ballymac Maeve ex Deirin Moon
14 : WOODENSTOWN BIB Ballymac Bull ex Surf Lauren

15 : LONGVIEW KATIE Captain Dru ex Have We Six
16 : GLENAGAT LUCY Ace Hi Rumble ex Any Time Again

Mortlestown Stake
Reserves in order:
ALL RIGHT MATE : FINNEGANS BUS : KNOCKNABOHA NED

1 : RIVERSIDE SWIFT Leeview Jet ex Riverside Esther
2 : MAPLEWOOD JACK Mafi Magic ex Society View

3 : CALL ME SONIC Kyle James ex Shaneboy Molly
4 : FIONNTRA PAJO Blackstone Gene ex Rushin Kate

5 : SHELBOURNE OLLIE Head Bound ex Shelbourne Capri
6 : IN LIKE FLYNN Adios Alonso ex Two For Two

7 : NEWINN SMASH Crash ex Little Flutter
8 : RAMPANT DYNAMO Kingsmill Dynamo ex Ardnalee Gold

9 : ROAD TO TRIUMPH Kingsmill Dynamo ex Asgoodasgold
10 : KINGCORMAC CON Bexhill Eoin ex Rugged Peach

11 : NAVIGATOR TOMMY Head Bound ex Her Eyesare Blue
12 : FAIRYFIELD MARIO Central City ex Summer Sal

13 : BUMBLEBEE MESSI Ace Hi Rumble ex Caraghmore Flyer
14 : KEY RULE Kingsmill Dynamo ex Key Daisy

15 : DENROSS ANDY Crash ex Sheeraghs Beauty
16 : TANGMALANGMALOO Kingsmill Dynamo ex Hollyoak Rayana

New Inn Stake
Reserves in order: FIONNTRA GRACE : PARTY ACE

1 : WHITE CITY Central City ex Mother Nature
2 : REATA DAISY Adios Alonso ex Gallant Daisy

3 : VALAIS FIRST Hondo Black ex Valais Ruby
4 : KINGTONE TOPPS Premier Fantasy ex Derrylough Topps

5 : TIOBRAID ARANN Mafi Magic ex Slieveroe Lady
6 : KILBREEDY ABBEY Multibet ex Kilbreedy Time

7 : STYLISH DYNAMO Kingsmill Dynamo ex Orange Jewel
8 : SNAP DECISION Cabra Cool ex Knocknaboha Lee

Loughkent Stake
Reserves in order: NEWINN EXPERT : KNOCKNABOHA NED

1 : DOOEY HI Ace Hi Rumble ex Dooey Lemon
2 : SMOKEY LUKE Razor Ashmore ex Smokey Zero

3 : OLYMPIC MONEY Barefoot Bolt ex Olympic Show
4 : JAMPOT JIM Express Ego ex Clover Petal

5 : CLOONTURK SPARKY Bexhill Eoin ex Kilbreedy Sonia
6 : DIVE BOMBER Westmead Diver ex Margarets Hill

7 : KEY CLASH Kingsmill Dynamo ex Key Daisy
8 : BOGCROSS VAL Timor Blue ex Graysfield Lady



Raymond Hadden
Norway
(Verified User)
Posts 3698
Dogs 0 / Races 0

23 Nov 2013 16:16


 (0)
 (0)


DAY 1

Derby Trial Stake

2 : BRIDIES EOIN Bexhill Eoin ex Social Accord
8 : TIME IS UP Musical Time ex Ms Firecracker

9 : WHATODDSONTHAT Bexhill Eoin ex Inspiring
14 : CORBRAIGHE MILL Kingsmill Dynamo ex Lyrics

19 : RUBYS MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Fiery Ruby
23 : GO CONQUER Murtys Blaze ex Ougham Miss

25 : COSHAIR BIG NED Galway Mark ex Coshair Leara
30 : SKELLIG SUNLIGHT Adios Alonso ex Skellig Babe

Oaks Trial Stake

3 : DONEGAL HONEY Mafi Magic ex Slieveroe Lady
8 : THATS MY RUBY Bexhill Eoin ex Gadget Girl

10 : QUARRYMOUNT BABE Johnny Casanova ex Quarrymount Erin
14 : CAPETOWN RUBY Razor Ashmore ex Smokey Zero

19 : MY DREAM Kingsmill Dynamo ex Polar Lights
24 : KINGSMILL DAMSON Kingsmill Dynamo ex Newinn All In

25 : MOAT LEAH Murtys Blaze ex Skimcoat But But
30 : FUERTY WIZARD Kingsmill Dynamo ex Newinn All In

Knockgraffon Cup

2 : JESSLIKETHAT Mafi Magic ex Tichy Witch
4 : HES GONE AWAY Sandy Sea ex Miss Knockillon

6 : MARSHALS DUKE Bexhill Eoin ex Marshals Pearl
8 : GLENLEA SONNY Bexhill Eoin ex Lowesgreen Nelly

9 : BLUEBIRD RAZOR Razor Ashmore ex Carrick Candy
11 : KING ROONEY Razor Ashmore ex Needham Time

13 : CONDO Kyle James ex Shaneboy Molly
16 : ON RIGHT PATH Matt Hyland ex Ardnalee Gold

All Age Bitch Stake

1 : CALL ME KERRY Eoin Rua ex Inspiring
4 : CHUBBYS COVE Bexhill Eoin ex Chubbys Accord

6 : SMOKEY SYMBOL Central City ex Smokey Zero
8 : JUMEIRAH GAISCE Bexhill Eoin ex Rith Gan Gaisce

10 : CALL POSIE Janey Mac Aroo ex Valentia Singer
11 : WALLACE BEAUTY Bexhill Eoin ex Tango Time

13 : MINORCAS FLYER Bexhill Eoin ex Buffalo Hide
15 : WAY BACK WHEN Bexhill Eoin ex Gallant Pride


Raymond Hadden
Norway
(Verified User)
Posts 3698
Dogs 0 / Races 0

24 Nov 2013 16:06


 (0)
 (0)


RESULTS

DERBY TRIAL STAKE
WINNER

GO CONQUER
Murtys Blaze ex Ougham Miss

RUNNER UP
BRIDIES EOIN
Bexhill Eoin ex Social Accord

OAKS TRIAL STAKE
WINNER

THATS MY RUBY
Bexhill Eoin ex Gadget Girl


RUNNER UP

FUERTY WIZARD
Kingsmill Dynamo ex Newinn All In

KNOCKGRAFFON CUP
WINNER

GLENLEA SONNY
Bexhill Eoin ex Lowesgreen Nelly

RUNNER UP
CONDO
Kyle James ex Shaneboy Molly

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE
WINNER

MINORCAS FLYER
Bexhill Eoin ex Buffalo Hide

RUNNER UP
SMOKEY SYMBOL
Central City ex Smokey Zero


Yvonne Harrington
Ireland
(Verified User)
Posts 1915
Dogs 40 / Races 0

24 Nov 2013 17:03


 (0)
 (0)


Well done to Knockgraffon Club Members.....hard work payed off and they presented up a meeting right up there with the best. Mighty hares and mighty coursing

posts 4